Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team  
Sarah Wilson Head Teacher
Nicola Condron Deputy Head Teacher
Nicola Gentleman Assistant Head Teacher
Rosie Smith SENDCo
Andi Vowers EAL Lead
Jacqui Rackham English and Learning Development Lead
Jennifer Rankin Maths Subject Lead
Simon Airey EYFS Phase Lead
Michael Holland Y1-Y3 Phase Lead
Robert Schweier Y4-Y6 Phase Lead

 

Office, Finance and Premises Team  
Monika Perez Copello School Business Manager
Hattie Ahmed Senior Admin Officer/HR Officer
Monika Koch Senior Admin Officer
Shelley Gichigi Admin Officer
Brian Moore Attendance and Punctuality Officer
Andrew Rowell Finance Officer
Carlos Cepeda IT Support
Jefferson Florez Premises Officer
Julian Florez Premises Officer

 

Early Years and Foundation Stage  
Charlotte Hamilton Nursery
Simon Airey/Nina Billingham Reception Thames
Sarah Edwards Reception Tyne

 

Key Stage One  
Catherine Richards/Andi Vowers Y1 Esk
Jennifer Rankin Y1 Ely
Heidi Shabankareh-Smith Y2 Beck
Kaneez Haider Y2 Beam

 

Key Stage Two  
Katarina Perry Y3 Stour
Bonnie Slater Y3 Sprint
Shan Powell Y4 Avon
Alistair Holloway Y4 Aire
Lydia Calve Gonzalez-Molina Y5 Crane
Fiona Buchan Y5 Creedy
Aneta Stec-Ferreira Y6 Rother
Sarah Ramsay Y6 Rife
Amy Crosthwaite Y6 Ribble

 

Specialist Teachers  
Ali Dos Santos Music Teacher (currently on Maternity Leave)
Owen Smalley Music Teacher cover

 

Early Years Educators  
Renu Arya Marcia Hanson
Sherlette Henry Safia Huda

 

Teaching and Learning Assistants  
Ella Armitage Christine Dey
Denise Faulkner Tanya Kontemeniotis
Jo Nicholls Dhara Reddy
Sandra Reynolds  

 

Interventions and Learning Support  
Zohra Ahbut Glenise Atkinson
Zarqa Sohail Veena Verma

 

Special Education Needs Support Assistants  
Esther Adesida Chris Barrett
Syeda Chowdhury Nicky Curran
Maria Garcia Emma Hall
Imran Hamid Jonathan Ojeleye
Holly Smith Rebekah Stewart
Marlene Weekes  

 

Additional Staff  
Wayne Skillern Learning Mentor, Behaviour Lead & Extended Services Manager
Gemma Clark Pupil Voice and Pupil Leadership Co-ordinator
Tracy Mancini Child Counsellor
Daphne Simms Family Support Worker
Cathy Macdonald Family Learning Co-ordinator
Paulina Bartman Librarian
Children's Centre  
Sophia Williams Family Services Manager
Andrew Keane Better Start Worker